Results

2013 Results

PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeCity/StateNotes
1 04:08:21 Cody Draper M 33 Logan, UT  
2 04:21:00 Kyle Wright M 41 River Heights, UT  
3 04:35:25 Nicholas Sourlos M 35 West Jordan, UT  
4 04:39:12 Neal Legler M 34 Logan, UT  
5 04:49:08 Michael McKnight M 23 Cornish, UT  
6 04:51:49 John Womack M 35 Smithfield, UT  
7 04:53:04 Brad Olsen M 36 Layton, UT  
8 04:55:58 Parker Judd M 37 Ogden, UT  
9 04:56:56 Paul De Morgan M 44 Logan, UT  
10 04:58:06 Emily Sullivan F 37 Salt Lake City, UT (1st Female)
11 05:01:33 Aaron Roderick M 40 Slc, UT  
12 05:01:38 Stephen Clark M 24 Salt Lake City, UT  
13 05:07:14 Jennifer Clancy F 34 Alta, UT (2nd Female)
14 05:09:43 Julie Baker F 36 Logan, UT (3rd Female)
15 05:09:56 Ryan Norman M 24 Paradise, UT  
16 05:11:11 Jami Smith F 36 Logan, UT  
17 05:11:13 Shurtleff Ryan M 35 Ogden, UT  
18 05:12:21 Bruce Godderidge M 55 Smithfield, UT  
19 05:12:53 Erik Syrstad M 34 River Heights, UT  
20 05:19:02 Ivo Hanza M 33 St. George, UT  
Read more...  

2012 Results

PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeCity/StateNotes
1 4:00:07 Seth Wold M 28 Lehi, UT (New course record)
2 4:09:53 Joe Furse M 25 Logan, UT  
3 4:11:58 Jonathan Allen M 33 Simpsonville, SC  
4 4:19:48 Cody Draper M 32 Logan, UT  
5 4:24:52 Wil Wood M 30 Meridian, ID  
6 4:27:54 Kyle Wright M 40 River Heights, UT  
7 4:34:33 Neal Legler M 33 Logan, UT  
8 4:37:03 Shane Martin M 44 Eden, UT  
9 4:51:00 Drew Michener M 32 Logan, UT  
10 4:52:25 John Lewis M 45 Eden, UT  
11 5:02:14 Jonathan Wheelwright M 32 North Logan, UT  
12 5:03:05 Sarah Evans F 39 Alta, UT (1st Female)
13 5:13:05 Alexander Gribenko M 35 Salt Lake City, UT  
14 5:13:52 Jamie Williams F 42 Smithfield, UT (2nd Female)
15 5:15:20 John Womack M 34 Smithfield, UT  
16 5:17:03 Max Jones M 44 Smithfield, UT  
17 5:17:33 Ryan Lauck M 31 Farmington, UT  
18 5:26:18 Jennifer Clancy F 33 Alta, UT (3rd Female)
19 5:30:23 Brian Hunt M 42 North Logan, UT  
20 5:35:26 Christian Brothersen M 36 Logan, UT  
Read more...  

2011 Results (11 mile snow course)

PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeCity/StateNotes
1 1:46:54 Seth Wold M 27 Lehi, UT  
2 1:46:57 Joe Furse M 24 Logan, UT  
3 1:47:35 Ty Draney M 37 Afton, WY  
4 1:49:32 Christopher Cawley M 28 Salt Lake City, UT  
5 1:51:19 Aaron Kennard M 31 Westminster, CO  
6 1:56:30 Tim Charnecki M 35 Park City, UT  
7 1:57:30 Jonathan Stuart M 28 Ogden, UT  
8 1:58:40 Kyle Wright M 37 River Heights, UT  
9 2:01:18 Brandon Stocksdale M 24 Wellsville, UT  
10 2:01:53 David Bell M 35 American Fork, UT  
11 2:06:34 Matthew Hall M 24 Logan, UT  
12 2:08:43 Liz Gleason F 32 Salt Lake City, UT (1st Female)
13 2:09:17 Paul De Morgan M 42 Logan, UT  
14 2:09:25 Jamie Williams F 41 Smithfield, UT (2nd Female)
15 2:09:32 Suzanne Lewis F 35 Salt Lake City, UT (3rd Female)
16 2:11:23 Michael Starck M 44 Longmont, CO  
17 2:11:50 Troy Olson M 47 Draper, UT  
18 2:12:12 Marvin Halling M 50 Hyde Park, UT  
19 2:15:12 Max Jones M 43 Smithfield, UT  
20 2:15:18 Wade McFarland M 55 Logan, UT  
Read more...  

2010 Results

PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeCity/StateNotes
1 4:22:52 Cody Draper M 30 Logan, UT (New course record)
2 4:23:48 Joe Furse M 23 Logan, UT  
3 4:28:48 Jonathan Allen M 31 Logan, UT  
4 4:41:00 Christopher Cawley M 27 Sandy, UT  
5 4:56:47 Scott Dickey M 33 Murray, UT  
6 5:00:55 Nikolos Gurney M 25 Logan, UT  
7 5:04:01 Bj Burlison M 32 Washington Terrace, UT  
8 5:04:01 Jonathan Stuart M 27 Ogden, UT  
9 5:14:42 Steve Takahashi M 39 Salt Lake City, UT  
10 5:21:17 Bryce Warren M 39 Morgan, UT  
11 5:21:41 Drew Michener M 30 Logan, UT  
12 5:22:18 Wil Wood M 28 Meridian, ID  
13 5:22:55 Derek Ward M 37 Centerville, UT  
14 5:27:55 Blake Child M 34 Henderson, NV  
15 5:28:13 Katherine Cargiulo F 30 Cottonwood Heights, UT (1st Female)
16 5:29:24 Justin Dunkley M 32 Salt Lake City, UT  
17 5:30:24 Paul Cracroft M 54 Roswell, NM  
18 5:32:37 Sarah Evans F 37 Alta, UT (2nd Female)
19 5:40:00 Shane Martin M 43 Eden, UT  
20 5:44:05 Matthew Ricks M 33 Bountiful, UT  
21 5:44:52 Jennifer Clancy F 31 Alta, UT (3rd Female)
Read more...  

2009 Results

PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeCity/StateNotes
1 4:26:29 Jonathon Allen M 30 Logan, UT (New Course Record)
2 4:27:59 Ty Draney M 35 Afton, WY
3 4:28:52 Corbin Talley M 32 Layton, UT
4 4:29:37 Cody Draper M 29 Logan, UT
5 4:43:49 Shane Martin M 42 Eden, UT
6 4:44:37 Karl Jarvis M 30 Provo, UT
7 4:49:16 David Hayes M 42 Salt Lake City, UT
8 4:56:44 Leland Barker M 51 Smithfield, UT
9 4:57:03 Greg Norrander M 39 Salt Lake City, UT
10 4:59:29 Eric Taft M 38 Alpine, WY
11 5:04:16 Spencer Weiler M 23 Logan, UT
12 5:06:20 Wade McFarland M 53 Logan, UT
13 5:10:03 Matt Connors M 32 South Weber, UT
14 5:17:12 Nephi Gold M 35 Ogden, UT
15 5:18:45 Phil Lowry M
16 5:19:52 Nik Gurney M 24 Logan, UT
17 5:24:37 Scott Griffith M 38 Afton, WY
18 5:25:29 Sarah Evans F 36 Alta, UT (1st Female)
19 5:32:24 Scott Miller M 33 Logan, UT
20 5:37:03 Steve Takahashi M 38 Holladay, UT
Read more...  

2008 Results

PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeNotes
1 4:51:30 Jonathan Allen M 29 (New Course Record)
2 4:53:38 Brian Beckstead M 26
3 4:53:52 Leland Barker M 50
4 4:57:35 Wade McFarland M 52
5 5:37:05 Jon Wheelwright M 28
6 5:39:02 Drew Michener M 28
7 5:42:25 Sarah Evans F 35 (1st Female)
8 5:47:15 Ryan Brueggman M 32
9 5:49:52 Jami Smith F 31 (2nd Female)
10 5:52:41 Brandon Haddick M 43
Read more...  

2007 Results

PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeNotes
1 4:52:55 Leland Barker M 49 (1st Male)
2 4:55:19 Ryan Brueggeman M 31
3 5:24:36 Peter Adler M 35
4 5:29:31 Cody Draper M 27
5 5:29:37 Paul Petersen M 27
6 5:31:31 Sarah Evans F 34 (1st Female)
7 5:33:50 Gregory Norrander M 37
8 5:38:14 Keith Anderson M 45
9 5:47:08 Mark Jorgensen M 41
10 5:56:15 Jen Clancy F 28 (2nd Female)
Read more...