Results
2012 Results PDF Print
PlaceTimeRunnerGenderAgeCity/StateNotes
1 4:00:07 Seth Wold M 28 Lehi, UT (New course record)
2 4:09:53 Joe Furse M 25 Logan, UT  
3 4:11:58 Jonathan Allen M 33 Simpsonville, SC  
4 4:19:48 Cody Draper M 32 Logan, UT  
5 4:24:52 Wil Wood M 30 Meridian, ID  
6 4:27:54 Kyle Wright M 40 River Heights, UT  
7 4:34:33 Neal Legler M 33 Logan, UT  
8 4:37:03 Shane Martin M 44 Eden, UT  
9 4:51:00 Drew Michener M 32 Logan, UT  
10 4:52:25 John Lewis M 45 Eden, UT  
11 5:02:14 Jonathan Wheelwright M 32 North Logan, UT  
12 5:03:05 Sarah Evans f 39 Alta, UT (1st Female)
13 5:13:05 Alexander Gribenko M 35 Salt Lake City, UT  
14 5:13:52 Jamie Williams F 42 Smithfield, UT (2nd Female)
15 5:15:20 John Womack M 34 Smithfield, UT  
16 5:17:03 Max Jones M 44 Smithfield, UT  
17 5:17:33 Ryan Lauck M 31 Farmington, UT  
18 5:26:18 Jennifer Clancy F 33 Alta, UT (3rd Female)
19 5:30:23 Brian Hunt M 42 North Logan, UT  
20 5:35:26 Christian Brothersen M 36 Logan, UT  
21 5:35:26 Adam Sigler M 34 Bozeman, MT  
22 5:35:46 Hal Dean M 39 Clifton, ID  
23 5:36:09 Bruce Godderidge M 54 Smithfield, UT  
25 5:36:09 Julie Godderidge F 54 Smithfield, UT  
24 5:36:46 Maggie Solinko F 28 Logan, UT  
26 5:37:02 Mark Lisak M 55 Olathe, CO  
27 5:39:24 Steve Kirkland M 49 Ogden, UT  
28 5:42:54 Jill Bohney F 47 Salt Lake City, UT  
29 5:45:11 Ryan Dunkley M 36 Smithfield, UT  
30 5:47:10 Meghan Hicks F 33 Park City, UT  
31 5:47:45 Jeremy Haddock M 32 Logan, UT  
32 5:49:07 Jessica Laroche F 33 Kaysville, UT  
33 5:50:48 Steven Aderholt M 32 Salt Lake City, UT  
34 5:51:27 Holly Merriman F 32 Salt Lake City, UT  
35 5:55:10 Erin Clark F 35 Salt Lake City, UT  
36 5:55:46 Lori Olsen F 40 Logan, UT  
37 5:56:13 Jon Eagar M 50 West Jordan, UT  
38 5:57:10 James Skaggs M 53 Marriott-Slaterville City, UT  
39 5:58:37 Craig Smith M 42 Mendon, UT  
40 5:58:44 Autumn Parker F 28 Ashburn, VA  
41 5:58:47 Marvin Halling M 51 Hyde Park, UT  
42 6:00:50 Tammy Manwaring F 41 West Jordan, UT  
43 6:02:59 Roger Adams M 51 Salt Lake City, UT  
44 6:04:50 Terry Hansen M 42 Logan, UT  
45 6:06:19 Deborah Askew F 54 Midway, UT  
46 6:07:02 William Clark M 39 Logan, UT  
47 6:07:03 Deanna Adami F 37 Littleton, CO  
48 6:10:41 Scott LaRoche M 37 Kaysville, UT  
49 6:11:39 Daniel Bray M 53 North Logan, UT  
50 6:15:09 Jared Storrs M 37 Smithfield, UT  
51 6:17:37 Hal Mills M 54 Mendon, UT  
52 6:18:13 Sarah Handley F 24 Orem, UT  
53 6:19:42 Scott Datwyler M 60 Smithfield, UT  
54 6:20:54 Brycen Mills M 22 Mendon, UT  
55 6:22:32 Heidi Dunkley F 37 Smithfield, UT  
56 6:22:32 Sydney Wengreen M 52 Mendon, UT  
57 6:27:17 Renee Galliher F 43 Logan, UT  
58 6:27:22 Brian Slobodow M 43 Park City, UT  
59 6:27:46 Deanna Morley F 45 Salt Lake City, UT  
60 6:27:57 Richard Backman M 50 Salt Lake City, UT  
61 6:27:57 Sylvie Backman F 49 Salt Lake City, UT  
62 6:29:08 Launi Evans F 39 Avon, UT  
63 6:32:00 Corky Esquivel M 62 Layton, UT  
64 6:32:10 Timothy Dunn M 28 Hyde Park, UT  
65 6:32:33 Allison Newell F 38 Smithfield, UT  
66 6:33:57 Joe Sadler M 38 Morgan, UT  
67 6:34:32 Terry Foust M 49 Kaysville, UT  
68 6:35:45 Carolyn Luckett F 45 Salt Lake City, UT  
69 6:36:00 Cheryl Peterson F 59 Smithfield, UT  
70 6:38:36 Norb Lyle M 55 Buffalo, WY  
71 6:40:13 Emily Pontius F 32 Ogden, UT  
72 6:44:13 Heather Skalka F 40 Logan, UT  
73 6:44:30 Troy Robertson M 47 South Jordan, UT  
74 6:44:30 Kandi Robertson F 48 South Jordan, UT  
75 6:47:14 Susan Shultz F 56 Park City, UT  
76 6:48:07 Bill Emmett M 60 Smithfield, UT  
77 6:52:08 Chris Corcoran M 43 Hyde Park, UT  
78 6:52:10 Jon Morley M 50 Salt Lake City, UT  
79 6:52:17 Brenda Burningham F 51 Smithfield, UT  
80 6:52:47 Carrie McAdam marx F 46 Salt Lake City, UT  
81 6:55:42 Darrell Chesley M 54 Wellsville, UT  
82 6:57:45 Joel Hatch M 38 South Ogden, UT  
83 7:00:54 Lori Pratt Smith F 59 Park City, UT  
84 7:00:54 Amy Newman F 36 Park City, UT  
85 7:00:54 Colleen Ford F 50 Salt Lake City, UT  
86 7:00:55 Milada Copeland F 48 Draper, UT  
89 7:12:29 Robert Majors M 37 Centerville, UT  
90 7:15:13 Alyson Brokaw F 22 Upper Black Eddy, PA  
91 7:17:44 Matthew Larson M 34 North Logan, UT  
92 7:18:18 Brad Davidson M 52 Logan, UT  
93 7:18:59 Tom Emmett M 47 Logan, UT  
94 7:20:40 Nanette Palmer F 44 South Jordan, UT  
95 7:21:50 Alicia Kirkman F 40 Roy, UT  
96 7:31:49 Nola Harris F 38 Hyde Park, UT  
97 7:34:17 Celeste Collman M 58 Ogden, UT  
98 7:36:05 Heather Housley F 41 Smithfield, UT  
99 7:52:33 Lindsay Lauck F 31 Farmington, UT  
100 7:58:27 James Johnston M 28 McKinney, TX  
101 7:58:47 Brian Hansen M 33 Holladay, UT  
102 8:03:29 David Chesley M 17 Wellsville, UT  
103 8:03:31 Ed Masters M 60 Park City, UT  
104 8:07:03 Kris Monson F 55 Smithfield, UT  
105 8:10:40 Cody Blackett M 38 Logan, UT  
106 8:14:28 Tony Dearcos M 59 Salt Lake City, UT  
107 8:21:42 Don Mueller M 59 Ogden, UT  
108 8:28:56 Ellen Klinger F 33 Mendon, UT  
109 8:30:32 Jason Moore M 36 Apple Valley, CA  
110 8:38:36 Lee Moss M 54 Salt Lake City, UT  
111 8:50:53 Melanie Kvarfordt F 38 Logan, UT  
112 8:50:54 Kristofor Kvarfordt M 35 Logan, UT  
114 9:00:49 Wayne Moore M 64 Smithfield, UT  
115 9:00:49 Brandon Moore M 38 Richmond, UT
87 7:05:37 Gary Dawson M 66 Ogden, UT 1st Syncline Loop
88 7:08:33 Marc Collman M 55 Ogden, UT 2nd Syncline Loop
113 8:53:33 Mike Olson M 45 Suwanee, GA 3rd Syncline Loop